On behalf of Southwest Alliance for Excellence, we thank each Judge for their dedication to the Performance Excellence Program. The support of each organization listed below is also greatly appreciated. Thank you all!


2016 Panel


Glenn Bodinson, Baldrige Coach
Dr. Chris Lockwood, Retired Emeritus NAU
Jim Zurn, CVS Health


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories 
Dennis Stambaugh, Executive Leadership Consultant/Coach



2015 Panel


Wayne Foraker, HonorHealth
Dr. Chris Lockwood, Retired Emeritus NAU
Jim Zurn, CVS Health


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Dennis Stambaugh, Coors Healthcare Solutions



2014 Panel


Wayne Foraker, Scottsdale Lincoln Health Network
Dr. Chris Lockwood, Retired Emeritus NAU
Jim Zurn, CVS Caremark


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories  
Dennis Stambaugh, Coors Healthcare Solutions 



2013 Panel


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Wayne Foraker, Baldrige Fellow
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories


Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems (Ret. 2013)
Dennis Stambaugh, CARF International – Tucson
Jim Zurn



2012 Panel


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Jay Gordon, U.S. Army (Ret.)
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories


Dr. Chris Lockwood, Northern Arizona University (Ret.)
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems
Jim Zurn, QLogic



2011 Panel


Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Chris Lockwood, Northern Arizona University


Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems
Jim Zurn, QLogic



2010 Panel


Cheralyn Beaudry, Scottsdale Healthcare
Mike Belter, American Electric Power Co, Ohio
Jay Gordon, US Army (Ret)


Chris Lockwood, Northern Arizona University
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems
Jim Zurn, QLogic



2009 Panel


Cheralyn Beaudry, Scottsdale Healthcare
Sylvia Bushell, Self-Representing
Gloria Diaz, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Donald Fisher, Mid-South Quality/Productivity Ctr.


Jane Humble, ASU – Polytechnic
Chris Lockwood, Northern Arizona University
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems



2008 Panel


Sylvia Bushell, Scottsdale Health Care
Gloria Diaz, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Donald Fisher, Memphis Chamber of Commerce
Jean Hammelev, Sonora Quest Laboratories


Jane Humble, ASU-Polytechnic
Ann Hutchinson, North Country Conservancy
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems



2007 Panel


Gloria Diaz, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Donald Fisher, Memphis Chamber of Commerce


Ann Hutchinson, North Country Conservancy
Jim Zurn, Intel Corporation



2006 Panel


Gloria Diaz, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Donald Fisher, Memphis Chamber of Commerce
Carol Maywood, Self-Representing


Usha Shah, Motorola
Jim Zurn, Intel Corporation



2005 Panel


Gloria Diaz, AZ Game & Fish Dept.
Donald Fisher, Memphis Chamber
Chris Lockwood, NAU


Carol Maywood, Self-Representing
Usha Shah, Motorola
Jim Zurn, Intel Corporation