2019-18 | 2017-13 | 2012-09 | 2008-05 | 2004-02

2008

Lead Examiners
Carla Carter, Carter & Associates, Inc.
Keith Dompier, Intel Corporation
Denny Haywood, City of Mesa
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Jane Humble, ASU- Polytechnic
Kimberly Hunsinger, John C. Lincoln Hospital
Mark Van Gorkom, The Boeing Company
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems
Susan Sherwin, Self-Representing

Examiners
Judith Barker, L-3 Communications
Randy Britto, Freescale Semiconductor
Anita Caldwell, Raytheon Missile Systems
John Cindrich, L-3 Communications
Ellen Ermer, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Erica Gibbons, TriWest Healthcare
Gale Hansen, L-3 Communications
Earnestine Harrison, Rio Salado College
Rob Horton, General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems
Kevin Otterstrom, L-3 Communications
Dean Pielstick, NAU Business College, Tucson
Susan Rudel, Banner Health
David Sweeley, Rio Salado College
Michelle Szperling, Raytheon Missile Systems
Anne Townsend, L-3 Communications

Mentor/Monitors
Jay Gordon, Self-Representing
Cindy Gruben, Banner Health
Denny Haywood, City of Mesa
Dennis Sowards, Quality Support Services, Inc.


2007

Lead Examiners
Melissa Epps, The Boeing Company
Richard Becker, City of Chandler
Denise Fair, Pima County DOT
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Kim Hunsinger, John C Lincoln Hospital
Kevin Morgan, AZ Game and Fish Department
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health
Allen Posilippo, The Boeing Company
Susan Sherwin, Self-Representing
Mark Van Gorkom, The Boeing Company

Examiner of the Year
Dana McGehee, AZ Game and Fish Department

Examiners
Jill Anderson, Maricopa Community College District
Suzanne Ballard, Verde Valley Medical Center
Paul Burkhardt, Prescott College
Virginia (Ginger) Campbell, University Physicians Hospital
Jennifer Chauza, BAE Systems
Ellen Ermer, Scottsdale Healthcare
Margaret (Margie) Farago, City of Mesa
Debra Flores, Banner Estrella Medical Center
Ruth Gregory, AZ Game and Fish Department
Russell Haughey, AZ Game and Fish Department
Craig Heath, AZ Game and Fish Department
Ted Laughlin, Self Representing
Judith Longmeyer, Arizona Correctional Industries
Beth Overly, Verde Valley Medical Center
Natalie Robb, AZ Game and Fish Department
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona
Lorri Sexton, Banner Health
Steve Spravzoff, Northern Arizona Healthcare
Tamara Thomas, El Rio Health Center
Albert Vergara, Data Dimensions Inc.
Deborah Yukolis, City of Mesa

Mentor/Monitors
Frank Bouchard, BQM Associates
Barbara Chatzkel, The Carey Group
Keith Dompier, Intel Corporation
Jay Gordon, Self-Representing
Denny Haywood, City of Mesa
Dr. Jane Humble, ASU-Polytechnic
Ann Hutchinson, North Country Conservancy


2006

Lead Examiners      
Clarissa Allen, Clarke American Checks, Inc.
Denise Fair, Pima County DOT
Camy Goebel-Rush, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Cindy Gruben, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona/Sonora Quest Laboratories
Mary Hudak, Bull HN
Kimberly Hunsinger, John C. Lincoln-Deer Valley
Mary Larsen, City of Mesa
Sharon McIlwaine, Ventana Medical Systems
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health

Lead Assist Examiners
James Bowman, Boeing Company
Melissa Epps, Boeing Company
Jonathan Wright, Boeing Company

Examiners
Asad Adeli, Ventana Medical System
Rylee Caigne, Maricopa County Clerk of the Superior Court
Dan Caputo, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Jay Cook, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Michelle Cubas, Positive Potentials
Randy Etzler, John C. Lincoln-Deer Valley 
Jack Evenson, Arrow Electronics
Martin Fabritz, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Robert Fink, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Maureen Fishman, El Rio Santa Cruz Neighborhood Health Center
Dan Groebner, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Carole Haney, Boeing Company
John Harrison, United Community Health Center
Kirk Jaeger, Maricopa County – OMB
Craig Jestila, Self-Representing
Judith Longmeyer, Arizona Correctional Industries
Eric Lute, Ventana Medical Systems
Arthur Magana, Arizona Department of Transportation
Lalit Mansukhani, John C. Lincoln-Deer Valley 
Elias Monreal, EOS Tech
Kevin Morgan, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Richard Olsen, American Society for Quality
Steven Parsons, Pima County Dept. of Transportation
Allen Posilippo, Boeing Company
John Shelley, Arizona Game & Fish Department
Andrea Silvey, Health Services Advisory Group
Anita Wample, Ventana Medical Systems

Mentors
Barbara Chatzkel, The Carey Group
Jay Gordon, Self-Representing
Ann Hutchinson, BLM Training Center


2005

Lead Examiners      
Lori Bryant, Take Charge America, Inc.
Nick Buta, Arizona Department of Revenue
Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Kathleen Clark, Arizona Public Service (APS)
Jeff Court, Arizona Public Service Co.
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Denny Haywood, City of Mesa
Theresa Haywood-McCarley, ON Semiconductor
Mary Hudak, Bull HN
Mel Litzenberger, AZ Dept. of Revenue
Joe McBride, Self-Representing
Cynthia Sabelhaus, Raytheon Missile Systems
Tory Schlievert, City of Tucson
Eileen Simpson, Banner Health

Lead-Assist Examiners
Greg Crook, Holsum Bakery, Inc.
Michelle Cubas, Positive Potentials
Janna Meyer, The Boeing Company
John Romero, Arizona Game and Fish
James Sanders, STMicroelectronics
John Trevino, ValueOptions

Examiners
Rory Aikens, Arizona Game and Fish Department
Clarissa Allen, Clarke American Checks, Inc.
Marc Andrews, Arizona Game & Fish Department
Judith Barker, Oryon Technologies
Adam Baum, City of Mesa
Billie Bell, City of Mesa
Cathy Berg, The Boeing Company
Jeffrey Boles, City of Mesa
James Bowman, The Boeing Company
Joseph Bright, Avnet Technology Solutions
David (Andy) Clark, Arizona Game and Fish
Renee Cooper, Maricopa County
Angela Duncan, City of Mesa
Margie Farago, City of Mesa
Byron Farwell, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona
Art Froehlich, The Ritz-Carlton of Phoenix
Oleta Garcia, Pima County DOT/FC
Camy Goebel-Rush, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Carole Haney, The Boeing Company
Robert Hommel, State Department of Revenue
Michael Hughes, ValueOptions
Kimberly Hunsinger, John C. Lincoln -Deer Valley
Al Kitlica, Quality Applications Inc.
Deborah Krueger, John C. Lincoln -Deer Valley


James LaBonney, Environmental Systems Products Holdings, Inc.
Mary Larsen, City of Mesa
Judith Longmeyer, AZ Correctional Industries
Susan Marks, El Rio Health Center
Nate Martinez, AZ Department of Revenue
John Mascaro, Sundt Construction, Inc.
Elias Monreal, Universal Avionics Systems Corp.
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health
Allen Posilippo, The Boeing Company
Jennifer Ruttman, City of Mesa
Aimee Schwartz, Value Options, Inc.
Lorri Sexton, Banner Health
Donna Swan, Arizona Department of Revenue
Liberty Van Hine, ValueOptions
Anita Wample, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Daniel Ward, City of Mesa
Patricia Ware-Double, ValueOptions
Shane Wolfersberger, ValueOptions
Jonathan Wright, The Boeing Company
Roger Wyer, Just Work
Terri Ziehlke, John C. Lincoln – Deer Valley