2017-13 | 2012-09 | 2008-05 | 2004-02

2017

Lead Examiners
Regan City, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Robert Mitchell, Consultant

Examiners
Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Hillary Conroy, University of Phoenix
Gregory Cowper, Montevista Hospital
Calvin DeVoll, Rio Salado College
Mary Beth DiGiovanni, City of Henderson
Kevin Gulliver, Nathan Adelson Hospice
Wayne Haggstrom, MSS Business Transformation Advisory
Tyson Heath, Western Governors University
William Luhrs, Executive Scorecard Partners
Jayne Mazurkiewicz, City of Henderson
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health
Lee Ann Powell, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona/Sonora Quest Laboratories
Shruti Shyamani, Arizona Department of Transportation
Leah Wagner, Arizona State Retirement System
Polly Walker, City of Henderson

Mentors
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Lorri Sexton, Dignity Health


2016

Lead Examiners
Lynn Stange, Nathan Adelson Hospice
Derrick Johnson, Accumen
Jolene Pomeroy, Dignity Health
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Jeremiah Scott, Arizona State Retirement System
Lorri Sexton, Dignity Health

Examiner of the Year
Jolene Pomeroy, Dignity Health

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Derrick Johnson, Accumen

Lead Examiner of the Year
Lorri Sexton, Dignity Health

“Above and Beyond”
Adam LaBell, Intel Corporation
Robert Mitchell, Consultant

Examiners
Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Amanda Freeman, City of Mesa
Tara Crammer, Montevista Hospital
Polly Walker, City of Henderson
Genevieve McBride, Arizona State Retirement System
Alex Abbott-Griffin, Dignity Health
Tammy Umberger, City of Henderson
Lee Ann Aylesworth, LSA/Sonora Quest Laboratories
Brandi Conner, Banner Boswell Medical Center
Janay Church, Phoenix Convention Center
Helen Vos, Nathan Adelson Hospice
Joe Tate, University of Phoenix
Rae Simpson, Strategic Behavioral Health
Robert Mitchell, Consultant
Bara Siwabessy, Bristol Global Mobility
Nora Luna, Nathan Adelson Hospice
Fritz Ameen, Consultant
Adam LaBell, Intel Corporation
Janet McConnell, Intel Corporation
Tom Snyder, Banner Boswell Medical Center

Mentor/Monitors
Frank Bouchard, Bouchard Quality Management
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Erica Gibbons, Banner Health


2015

Lead Examiners
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Amanda Freeman, City of Mesa
Joe Tate, University of Phoenix
Polly Walker, City of Henderson
Sunil Sharma, Ph.D.
Examiner of the Year
Jeremiah Scott, AZ State Retirement System
Lead Examiner of the Year
Joe Tate, University of Phoenix
Rookie Examiner of the Year
Jolene Pomeroy, Dignity Health

Examiners
Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Joshua Burt, LDS Business College
David Crowell, Salt River Project
Yesenia Charoenmit, University of Phoenix
Darcie Holoboff, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Nicole Benvenuta, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Catherine Litsiba, Red Rock Behavioral Health
Michelle Pivonka, Montevista Hospital
Jeremiah Scott, Arizona State Retirement System
Jolene Pomeroy, Dignity Health
Leonardo Montenegro, Abeinsa EPC
Stephanie Thompson, CampCorp Structures
Rae Simpson, Strategic Behavioral Health
Katie Simpson, Montevista Hospital

Mentor/Monitors
Frank Bouchard, Bouchard Quality Management
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Lorri Sexton, Dignity Health (St. Joseph’s Hospital)
Erica Gibbons, Banner Health


2014

Lead Examiners
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Tanya Brodd, Deer Valley Unified School District
Kristi Bushnell, Deer Valley Unified School District
Eric Dudley, University of Phoenix
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona
Tait Willis, Salt River Project

Examiner of the Year
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging

Rookie Lead Examiner of the Year
Tanya Brodd, Deer Valley Unified School District

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Adrian Juchau, LDS Business College Salt Lake City, UT

“Above and Beyond”
Mayfann Millies, Salt River Project
Dan Pellouchoud, Salt River Project
Stephanie Koslowski, City of Henderson, NV

Examiners
Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Joshua Burt, LDS Business College
Jeffrey Campbell, Salt River Project
Julie Chelius, Deer Valley Unified School District
Diana Feldman, Deer Valley Unified School District
Jonathan Graff, University of Phoenix
Jill Hoppe, Deer Valley Unified School District
Mark Hutsell, Yuma Regional Medical Center
Ivan Insua, Salt River Project     
Adrian Juchau, LDS Business College
Christy Kowalewski, ScriptSave
Stephanie Kozlowski, City of Henderson
Craig Larson, Salt River Project (Coronado Generating Station)
Russell Little, Banner Health
Mayfann Millies, Salt River Project
Dan Pellouchoud, SRP Power System
Nancy Penzone, Maricopa County Educational Services Agency
Jerry Salkowe, Advocates for Quality
Jeremiah Scott, Arizona State Retirement System
Joseph Tate, University of Phoenix
Dyanna Waters, U.S. Army Information Systems Engineering Command
Brent Wickham, University of Phoenix
Judi Williams, Deer Valley Unified School District
Wendy Wong, Neuromechanical Innovation, LLC
Steven Yazzie, Salt River Project

Mentor/Monitors
Frank Bouchard, Bouchard Quality Management
Ellen Ermer, Mayo Clinic
Sandy Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health
Lorri Sexton, Dignity Health (St. Joseph’s Hospital)
Gloria Diaz, AHCCCS


2013

Lead Examiners      
Kristi Bushnell, Deer Valley Unified School District
Erica Gibbons, TriWest Healthcare Alliance
Alex Lowery, Banner Health
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona
Candice Vaughan, Banner Health
Patti Wann, Deer Valley Unified School District

Examiner of the Year
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District

Rookie Lead Examiner of the Year
Alex Lowery, Banner Health

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Julie Chelius, Deer Valley Unified School District

Examiners
Julie Chelius, Deer Valley Unified School District
Eric Davies, University of Phoenix 
Kristen Drew, Town of Gilbert Fire Department
Eric Dudley, Apollo Group, Inc.
Amanda Freeman
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Jill Hoppe, Deer Valley Unified School District 
Nadine Isom, Cancer Treatment Centers of America 
Adison Jobe, Rio Salado College 
Lisa King, Arizona State Retirement System 
Frank Molinaro, Arrowhead Hospital 
Cherryl Paul, Deer Valley Unified School District 
Patrick Smith, M.D., Arrowhead Hospital 
Monica Spoerer, University of Phoenix 
Brent Wickham, University of Phoenix