2019-18 | 2017-13 | 2012-09 | 2008-05 | 2004-02

2019

Lead Examiners
Hillary Conroy, University of Phoenix, AZ                                                              Denise Haynes, Quiet Excellence, OH                                                              Wayne Haggstrom, MSS Business Transformation Advisory, AZ
Tyson Heath, Western Governors University, UT                                                       Joe Tate, University of Phoenix, AZ        

Examiner of the Year
Heather Armour, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ

Rookie Examiners of the Year
Fadi Abu Sneineh, Adventist Health Bakersfield, CA                                        Kiko Cloward, Western Governors University, UT                                          Rachel Flores, RE Darling, AZ

“Above and Beyond”
Emily Bogus, Western Governors University, UT
Misti Duplex, Mission Support & Test Services, NV                  

Examiners

Fadi Abu Snieneh, Adventist Health Bakersfield, CA                                    Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ
Rich Anderson, Raytheon Missile Systems, AZ
Wendy Anderson, City of Henderson, NV
Jelili Apalara, MD, Santa Clara Valley Medical Center, CA
Heather Armour, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ
Christopher Barnes, City of Henderson, NV
Adam Blackmore, City of Henderson, NV
Emily Bogus, Western Governors University, UT
Liz Carney, Western Governors University, UT
Kiko Cloward, Western Governors University, UT                                                  Aaron Coe, Rio Salado College, AZ                                                                            Katie Daigneault, Arizona State Retirement System
Scott Dawson, NorthBay Healthcare, CA
Misti Duplex, Mission Support & Test Services, NV                                                  Rachel Flores, RE Darling, AZ                                                                                Ryan Guerra, Arizona State Retirement System                                                  Stephen Guyette, City of Henderson, NV
Elizabeth Lara, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ                                                Lee Ann Powell, Laboratory Sciences of Arizona/Sonora Quest Laboratories 
David Provencher, RE Darling, AZ
Doug Serrano, Quiet Excellence, FL
Hugo Steincamp, Central Arizona College

Mentors
Regan City, Regan City Consulting
Stacy Harley, Southwest Medical Imaging                                                                  Joe Tate, University of Phoenix


2018

Lead Examiners
Amanda Freeman, City of Mesa, AZ
Wayne Haggstrom, MSSBTA, AZ
Polly Walker, City of Henderson, NV

Examiner of the Year
Tyson Heath, Western Governors University, UT

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Jenna Golab, Arizona State Retirement System

Lead Examiner of the Year
Wayne Haggstrom, MSSBTA, AZ

Examiners
Deborah Aders, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ
Heather Armour, Yuma Regional Medical Center, AZ
Regan City, Southwest Diagnostic Imaging, AZ
Calvin DeVoll, Rio Salado College, AZ
Amanda Freeman, City of Mesa, AZ
Jenna Golab, Arizona State Retirement System
Wayne Haggstrom, MSSBTA, AZ
Tyson Heath, Western Governors University, UT
Alton James, Western Governors University, UT
Barbara Pavlick, Western Governors University, UT
LeeAnn Powell, Sonora Quest Laboratories / Laboratory Sciences of AZ
Rosa Reynolds, City of Henderson, NV
Hugo Steincamp, Central Arizona College
Polly Walker, City of Henderson, NV

Mentor/Monitors
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Sandy Kube, SWAE                                                                                          Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District