2019-18 | 2017-13 | 2012-09 | 2008-05 | 2004-02

2012

Lead Examiners
Michael (Mike) Belter, American Electric Power Co (OH)
Mary Ellen Bucco, Banner Health
Eric Davies, University of Phoenix
Susan Duffy, Scottsdale Healthcare
Shelley Hanson, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Sandra Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District
Cherryl Paul, Deer Valley Unified School District
Lorri Sexton, St. Joseph’s Hospital
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of AZ

Examiner of the Year
Erica Gibbons, Triwest Healthcare Alliance

Rookie Lead Examiner of the Year
Tanya Brodd, Deer Valley Unified School District

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Robert Dotson, National Security Technologies, LLC (NV)

Examiners
Tyler Allen, University of Phoenix
Janice Barham, MCCCD – SBDC
Diane Bennett, Cardiovascular Consultants, Ltd
Natalie Biedron, Banner Health
Danielle Denmark, Merchants Information Solutions, Inc.
Robert Dotson, National Security Technologies, LLC (NV)
Mark EngleMaricopa Community College SBDC
Sarah Fernandez, TriWest Healthcare Alliance
Lee Finkel, University of Phoenix
Diane Fogell
Karen Foss, Banner Health
Amanda Freeman, University of Phoenix
Erica Gibbons, TriWest Healthcare Alliance
Chuck Harrington, JERA Sustainable Development
Adison Jobe, Mesa Community College
Amanda Jones, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Melanie Kaniewski, Merchants Information Solutions, Inc.
Pennie Maholland, University of Phoenix
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Aaron Rawls, University of Phoenix
Janine Simms
Christina Suarez, Cardiovascular Consultants, Ltd
Milena Thompson, Ridgetop Group, Inc.
Janet Vigil, Desert Schools Federal Credit Union
Patti Wann, Deer Valley Unified School District
Beth Ward, Arrowhead Hospital
Deborah Wilson

Mentor/Monitors
Clarissa Allen, Harland Clarke
Frank Bouchard, Bouchard Quality Management
Ellen Ermer, John C Lincoln Health Network
Jay Gordon, U.S. Army (Ret.)
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Courtney Ophaug, Banner Health


2011

Lead Examiners
Susan Duffy, Scottsdale Healthcare
Sarah Fernandez, TriWest Healthcare Alliance
Erica Gibbons, TriWest Healthcare Alliance
Shelley Hanson, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Heather Mock, Deer Valley Unified School District
Aaron Rawls, University of Phoenix
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of AZ

Examiner of the Year
Sandra Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District

Rookie Examiner of the Year
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging

Examiners
Rodger Adair, University of Phoenix
Tom Buchanan, Avnet
Eric Davies, University of Phoenix
Wayne Foraker, University of Phoenix
Stacy Harley, Scottsdale Medical Imaging
Chuck Harrington, S&B Technical Products
Paulette Jolley, University of Phoenix
Sandra Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District
Randy Mahrt, Banner Health
Nelsen Michaelson, Deloitte Services, LP
Jerry Parker, ScriptSave
Tricia Rosengarten, University of Phoenix
Charles Shillingburg, Insights & Solutions

Mentor/Monitors
Clarissa Allen, Harland Clarke
Judy Barker, L-3 Communication
Frank Bouchard, Bouchard Quality Management
Ellen Ermer, John C Lincoln Health Network
Cindy Gruben, Sonora Quest Laboratories
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Lorri Sexton, St. Joseph’s Hospital & Medical Center


2010

Lead Examiners      
Clarissa Allen, Harland Clarke
Jonathon Andell, Andell Associates
Judith Barker, L-3 Communications
Michael Belter, American Electric Power Co., (OH)
Martina Hobbs, Banner Health
Sandra Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District
Bryan Palmer, University of Phoenix
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of AZ
Lee VanDusen, Council on Chiropractic Education

Examiners
Rodger Adair
Hal Morgan
Clarrisa Allen
Steve Novak
Jonathon Andell
John O’Connell
Judy Barker
Courtney Ophaug
Michael Belter
Bryan Palmer
Alexandra Benlein
Aaron Rawls
Doris Chu
Tricia Rosengarten
Ulmil Desai
Susan Rudel
Carla Dunsmoor-Ford
Amy Spinti
Wayne Foraker
Adina Suciu
Shelley Hanson
Gerald Taylor
Martinia Hobbs
Lee VanDusen
Michael Jordan
Candice Vaughan
Emily Key
Gail Weart
Faith Kittoe
Bill Wightkin
Sandra Kube

Mentor/Monitors
Frank Bouchard, Bourchard Quality Management
Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Ellen Ermer, John C Lincoln Health Network
Cindy Gruben, Banner Health
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Lorri Sexton, Banner Health
Dennis Sowards, Quality Support Services


2009

Lead Examiners      
Judith Barker, L-3 Communications
Cheryl Berklich, Performance Mgmt Group
Susan Duffy, Scottsdale Healthcare
Ellen Ermer, Scottsdale Medical Imaging, Ltd.
Susan Rudel, Laboratory Sciences of AZ

Examiners
Rodger Adair, University of Phoenix
Asad Adeli, Ventana Medical System
Jonathon Andell, Self-Representing
Chrys Anderson, Scottsdale Healthcare
Doris Chu, Intel Corporation
TJ Edwards, Rio Salado College
Wayne Foraker, University of Phoenix
Sandy Kube, Deer Valley Unified School District
Deep Mane, Self-Representing
James Penick, US Postal Service
Genevieve Winters, Rio Salado College

Mentor/Monitors
Barbara Chatzkel, The New River Group
Keith Dompier, Intel Corporation
Cindy Gruben, Banner Health
Jill Howard, Banner Health
Kim Hunsinger, John C Lincoln Healthcare Ntwk
Gary Iverson, Intel Corporation